?

Log in

shut-up and let me go (hey!)

Guys.

You don't know how many times i've opened up lj to post something, only to be distracted by something else.  So ima make this short and sweet, so i can actually post it before a wildebeest comes flying at me outta no where (yes, that happens.)

I'm graduating high school.

TODAY.

I'M SO FUCKING EXCITED!!! And okay, a little sad because i love some of these bitches, i really do.  Its gonna be so weird to go to school without seeing their faces. And high school hasn't been that bad.  I've actually had a lot of fun!

But its gotten boring.

(so im getting out.)

AND IM SO PROUD OF ME.  you wouldn't believe how many times i resisted punching racist assholes in the face so i wouldn't get expelled!  I'm excellent!  I've amazing self-control!  And if someone slips up at graduation and says something derogatory about black people, well then!  I'll just kick their ignorant ass BECAUSE I'VE GRADUATED AND THAT'S OKAY! :DDDD

Ah.  Life rules.

P.S.  I have a boyfriend and i made it to state in track and Ryohei is sexy. Really sexy. 

MERRY CHRISTMAS!

Jumping on the chistmas train kinda late, but I hope you're all having a good one!  Dude, we have sooooo many desserts, one of our pies haven't even been cut!  (Don't worry, I'll be taking care of that in like, 2 seconds).

Anyway, wanted to let the people i promised fanfic as a present that i'm sorry they're gonna be late :(  I've just had so much shit to do, and when I finish with all that shit, i'm constantly dead tired.  Though I'm almost done with yours, Destiny.  I just need to read it 100x so it doesn't have typos.  And I've only barely started on yours, Aarika, haha.  I'm such a slow fic writer, pssssh.

AND OKAY: all the new manga are coming out even though they weren't supposed to--but what about reborn?  Does anyone know if it'll be out this week?  cause I don't think i've seen spoilers for it yet.

DADUM.  Love ya'll, have a merry christmas!

Tags:

*How lucky you are*

So another day, another audition.  I made callbacks for the musical, and the cast list will be posted tomorrow.  I'm pretty sure I got a good part, although it's probably not my first choice.  Don't really care though, I can't win em allll! Ick, EXAMS ARE TOMORROW.  NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO.  I need to go back to studying.  But before I do, look at this bullshit:

The Rev. Al Sharpton held a press conference today to blast Tiger Woods for the lack of diversity among his mistresses. Sharpton claims that the lack of African-American women among Woods’ harem will have a negative affect on the black community, specifically young black girls. “Why is it that a man who calls himself black can’t bring himself to cheat on his wife with a black woman?” said Sharpton, speaking to a group of supporters in Harlem. “What does it say to young black girls everywhere when you pass them over? Shame on you, Tiger Woods. What would your daddy say?” Sharpton, who has long championed taking black women as mistresses, said that today’s black athletes need to stop neglecting black women when it comes to extramarital affairs, and should follow the examples of positive black role models such as Jesse Jackson and Martin Luther King, Jr., both of whom cheated on their wives with black women. Sharpton also stressed that cheating with African-American women would help the black community financially by giving black girls the chance to sell their stories to tabloids and gossip magazines. Added Sharpton, “I’m not asking you to not cheat on your wives, I’m just asking you to give back to your own community.

I DON'T MUTHER FUCKING EVEN- FUCK.  FUCK YOU, SHARPTON, SERIOUSLY?  THIS IS THE FUCKING MESSAGE YOU WANT TO GIVE BLACK GIRLS?  THIS IS-FUCKFUCKFUCK.  Sometimes I think the world is just a shit hole.

ETA:  Evidently, that was a joke.  I was so pissed too, haha!  My English teacher told me about it in class, so I assumed it was true.  And you'd think, since she's always telling US to check our facts...bleh. Though I did hear some people are pissed that he didn't cheat with black women, which is still realllllly dumb.  But what a waste of anger! 

I should channel it into kick boxing.
I can't figure out why the hell lj alerts us when someone ELSE gets a gift. Is it trying to rub the fact that they have more virtual snowflakes then I do in my face? You're an asshole, Mr. lj. And a failure, because I don't care.

Seriously though, I don't feel like sending snowflake cookies to show my lovesss. I'm just studying for exams like a loser, so lets do this other thing, yay! If you want to give me some type of prompt (and a pairing, if you want) I'll write a drabble for you. Hopefully I won't get carried away and write some sorta epic!long fic cause I really do need to study, haha.

Fandoms can be: Reborn!, One Piece, D. Gray-Man, Mitchiko to Hatchin, Glee, Eyeshield 21, Shaman King, and Yu Yu Hackusho.

Humor is my speciality, but you can always challenge me with teh emo. And please, don't feel too intimidated to ask me for something just because we don't talk a lot. This will help me get to know your tastes better anyway :)

Tags:

Just realized that appropriate icon is appropriate, lol.

Anyway, HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!  I hope ya'll have fun, f-list! 

And tell me how much candy you ate.  Your body weight?  More? We're all fat kids tonight, so it's okay!  I WON'T JUDGE YOUUU :D

dude my teeth are gonna fall out 4realz but oh well cause then i can get dentures and use that denture glue that has that one catchy jingle, you know bout that shit, right? RIGHT.

Be safe! Out there be monsterzzz :O

Meme, stolen from from rikasaurus who gave me: Ryohei, Zoro, Kensei, and Hiruma. Sweeeet~

Snog: Hiruma, the sexy bastard.  I'm pretty sure he'd try to kill me afterward but i'd so go to heaven :D
Shag: ZORO.  He'd be a fucking tiger, knowotimean?
Marry: Either Ryohei, cause I'm not quite 18 yet so it's still okayyyy (yes,I'm totally rubbing this in your face).
Throw off a cliff: Aw, Kensei.  Sorry, but my anger at kubo alone would hurl him off this cliff.


I'm much to lazy to write a coherent entry right now.  I wish you the best though, f-list.  Halloween season ROCKS!
(Oi, does anyone else NOT find Romeo and Juliet that excellent?  I thought it was fucking LAME.  It's totally my least favorite Shakespeare play D:)

Hehe, I got outta school at 12 today cause I had to give a speech to the women's club who sponsored me for art camp.  So I hope ya'll had fun sitting in classes all day while I ate chicken salad and chatted up old ladies.  (...Wait, that sounds reeeeeeally awkward.)  I'm reading a book called "Little Brother," about an awesome hacker and his bitchin' friends.  I'm only like 5 pages in, and I already adore it.  It's so sweet when that happens, cause you know you're in for a great read.

AND A MEME.  A MEME TODAY!
YOU'RE THE __________ TO MY __________




His Italian Leather Sofa...

Bleh.  Being sick sucks. And being sick and still being forced to go to school by your mum?  WORSE.  Art class is kinda awesome though.  I'm having a blast.

Have any of you seen the movie "Mysterious Skin?"  Watch it.  Well, if you wanna be impressed and scared and miserable all at one time.

This is late but--ZOMG THE NEW BLEACH.  I'm in Love with Love.  Really and truly now. Best realese EVER.  And Rose is totes hisbitch .  And, yes, voltanis , I wound up hating old skeleton man in the end and chuckling when he died, cause he was an asshole.  (I mean, why did we get his back story?  Who wanted that?)  Still a bitchin' power though :P

Alright, time for me to go do the No Pants Dance.  :D
Ovbiously I'm back, since I've been blathering away on everyone's journals, haha.  Cali was fun, I ate LOTS of good food.  I envy you sonuvabitches lucky enough to live there.

School started Tuesday.  Might I just say: URG.  NO.  DO NOT WANT.  Actually, it's not too bad, but AP classes=lotsa homework.  Interesting homework, but homework all the same. 

Anyway, some of the people at my school are just...D:  Srsly, they are that face.  I don't know how such stupid lifeforms can exist.  But I love mostly everybody, so.  AND IT'S SENIOR YEAR, SO!  :DDDDDD  I LOVE LIFE. (but not college aps.)

*Sadly waves goodbye to summer* (geez, anyone else want Christmas already?)

Oh, and this is late, but the new Reborn ep was OMGSOCUTE.  I missed I-pin and Lambo being their adorable selves!  Specially Lambo, I adore his VA! ^_^