?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I really really really wanna Zigazig-ah!

 Wow.  Um, hey guys.  I really hope you didn't think I got murdered here in college.  I'm fine!  Still as insane as always :D

Been really busy, college life is totally crazy!  But now I've sorta adjusted, so i'll probably be around more often.  

LIFE IS PRETTY GOOD.  MADE AN A ON MY LAST THREE EXAMS!!!! Even in the class I had a C in, so now I've got a shiny B!  Now all i have to do is take over the world, and I'll be totally happy XD

Annnd *faint spoilers* any comments on the recent One Piece and Bleach time skips?  coughOda'swascoolercough

Peace out guys.  And have a happy Halloween!  What are you dressing up as? 

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
rikasaurus
Oct. 30th, 2010 05:33 pm (UTC)
HAAAAAAAY /o/

I'm glad to hear things are going well. I assumed that school must have been eating your time lol

As for Bleach and OP, I have adopted the saying that 'A shounen is not a shounen if there's no timeskip'. Naruto had one. Reborn...okay that wasn't really a time skip, that was just nonsense. But I bet there's going to be a real one sooner or later....and, heck, DBZ has had several XD

Edited at 2010-10-30 05:33 pm (UTC)
dismahboomstick
Oct. 31st, 2010 08:20 pm (UTC)
It has been! I'm so freaking stressed all the time, lolz. But things are calming down...for now.

Yes, ye old time skip. I'm sure khr will have one eventually, but it won't be as exciting since technically we've already seen them grown up. I really loved the one piece one though. The bleach one, i'm kinda "meh" about. everyone just has longet hair, lol.
tokugawa
Oct. 30th, 2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
I'M GLAD THAT YOU'RE FINE *GLOMP*
dismahboomstick
Oct. 31st, 2010 05:13 am (UTC)
THANK YOOOU! *IS GLOMPED*
(Deleted comment)
dismahboomstick
Oct. 31st, 2010 08:26 pm (UTC)
Aw, you'll get there, don't worry. besides, i have NO LIFE outside of studying. I though id get to explore chicago all the time, but all I do is wooork. Lame.

Yuzu, Kegio, and Mizuiro all look better with long hair. Tatsuski was AWFUL. If anything, they should have made her hair shorter. bleh.

Ooo, one piece is excellent! I used to wonder why everyone made such a fuss about it, but its totally worth the hype :)

Wow, that sounds really pretty! were'd you get the dress from? I dressed up as Luigi yesterday, and my roommate was mario. We went to a halloween party, but I dunno if im dressing up again today since i have to study. we'll see.
k_magique
Oct. 31st, 2010 12:52 am (UTC)
ACTUALLY I DID THINK THAT AND IT BROKE MY HEART. /TEARS :D

So glad you're doing well at college! I'm sort of in the procrastinating phase of going back to studying, which means I'd had a half-filled application for a vet nurse course hanging round the house for about a month or so. BUT I WILL DO IT, YOU KNOW, IN MY OWN TIME.

Happy Halloween yourself~ you doing anything to celebrate? I'm not dressing up, but I am having my besties over and we're going to watch lots of movies and junk out. :DDD
dismahboomstick
Nov. 1st, 2010 04:29 am (UTC)
What is this, i totally responded to you but somehow lj ate it. wtf. Anyway, i love you. even though you put a smiley face after the though of my death BECAUSE YOU CLEARLY WANT ME DEAD. GRRR.

Yes, procrastination is my old foe. As long as you get it done eventually, you'll be okay! Try hard! Blah blah blah!

I went to the anime club halloween party, it was pretty fun. I dressed as mario and my roomie was luigi, i must put pictures up. Aww, i hope you had fun darling! I've been doing hw for the past few hours, bleh. doesn't even really feel like halloween. but atleast i had fun yesterday.
k_magique
Nov. 1st, 2010 11:11 am (UTC)
OHHHH WOW DID I, THAT MUST HAVE BEEN SUBCONSCIOUS. AWKWARD. J/K, ILY YOU'RE MY FAVOURITE ♥

Exactly! Yes! As long as it does happen and doesn't just stagnate for the next year or so!

Oh cool, sometimes I wish tertiary schooling was as big of a social experience in Aus as it is over there. All that college housing makes it easier though, because there isn't the same need for it here so there just isn't much at all. I WANT MY CLASSIC COLLEGE MOVIE LIFE, WHERE IS IT PLS D:
and yesss I did. And we didn't get a single trick-or-treater. Which, idk, weird and not-weird, because usually we get at least one but it's been tailing off for years. OH WELL MORE CHOCOLATE FOR ME ;D
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )